Privacy Notice

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals we inform you that Portlog International SA de CV, established in Ixcateopan 245, Int 2 Col. Santa Cruz Atoyac, Del. Benito Juarez CP. 03310, Mexico, DF is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide products and services you have requested; notify you of new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs are needed to determine spending habits; Periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality thereof; evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have undertaken with you.

For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal data:

  • Full name
  • Phone / mobile phone
  • Portlog International SA de CV
  • Business field of your company
  • operaciones@portloginter.com
  • Ixcateopan 245, Int 2 Col. Santa Cruz Atoyac , Del. Benito Juarez CP . 03310 , Mexico , DF
  • RFC and / or CURP

It is important to inform you that you have the right to the Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal information, and to Oppose its processing or to revoke the consent you have given us. For this to happen, it is necessary for you to send the request in the terms that are stated by the Law in Article 29 to the responsible person at the Personal Information Protection Department, located at Ixcateopan 245, Int 2 Col. Santa Cruz Atoyac , Del. Benito Juarez CP . 03310 , Mexico , DF, or call us at +52 (55)5605-6647 or send us an email to operaciones@portloginter.com, if you send an email we require you to confirm it has been received with a phone call. In case you don’t want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request to operaciones@portloginter.com